ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEGEZHA - IMO 6503470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SEGEZHAAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:6503470Hits:810
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SEGEZHA EASTHAM FERRY JUNE 1987

information here
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/304497
Vessel Identification
Name:Chaavo
IMO:6503470
Former name(s):
- Ocean Pearl (Until 1996)
- Oru (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,552 tons
Summer DWT:4,494 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEGEZHA
© Malcolm Cranfield
SEGEZHA
© Malcolm Cranfield
SEGEZHA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!