ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEMYON ROSHAL - IMO 7311484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SEMYON ROSHALAdded:Jun 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7311484Hits:598
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SEMYON ROSHAL KIEL CANAL MAY 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Germaine I
IMO:7311484
Former name(s):
- Germaine (Until 1998 May)
- Rimma (Until 1997)
- Paugi (Until 1996 Jul)
- Raugi (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,427 tons
Summer DWT:1,847 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAUGI
© Patrick Hill
Semyon Roshal
© Capt. Jan Melchers
RAUGI
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!