ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD RUSSIA - IMO 9113745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD RUSSIAAdded:Mar 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113745Hits:645
Location:Hanko, Finland
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hanko, Finland on March 12, 2005. IMO 9113745. Ex-GERDA 1995-2002.

Renamed back to GERDA in May 2005.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerda
IMO:9113745
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211226860
Callsign:DPGK
Former name(s):
- Gerdia (Until 2005 May 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Russia (Until 2005 May 10)
- Gerda (Until 2002 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,212 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°45’49.28” N, 6°28’7.65” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 31° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Sevilla
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
10:00:18 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 19:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 23rd, 10:00:18 UTCSevilla
2017 November 19th, 23:59:34 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 10th, 16:00:14 UTCSevilla
2017 October 30th, 20:00:00 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 27th, 17:00:41 UTCSevilla
2017 October 20th, 23:59:55 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 12th, 06:00:35 UTCBremerhaven
2017 October 8th, 18:00:16 UTCKarlshamn
2017 October 7th, 06:00:18 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
GERDA
© Andreas Hoppe
Gerda
© Pilot Frans
GERDA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!