ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VASYA STABROVSKIY - IMO 7421722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:VASYA STABROVSKIYAdded:Jun 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7421722Hits:611
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
VASYA STABROVSKIY NEW WATERWAY SEPT 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Reef Dubai
IMO:7421722
Former name(s):
- Sunset (Until 1996)
- Telamon (Until 1995 Nov)
- Tukums (Until 1995 May)
- Vasya Stabrovskiy (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,136 tons
Summer DWT:2,180 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VASYA STABROVSKIY
© Mike Griffiths
Vasya Strabrovskiy
© Corveleyn Roger
VASYA STRABOVSKIY
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!