ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VYRU - IMO 6415611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:VYRUAdded:Jun 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:6415611Hits:896
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
VYRU EASTHAM FERRY AUG 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Victory
IMO:6415611
Former name(s):
- Lucky Pearl (Until 1995 Jan)
- Khayam (Until 1994)
- Khuzam Iii (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,236 tons
Summer DWT:4,485 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KHUZAM III
© Amani
VYRU
© BRIAN FISHER
Vyru
© Mikkel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!