Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SPRAYAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:June 20, 2005IMO:9117961Hits:775
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Antwerp 20-06-2005
Imo 9117961
Gross tonnage: 2300
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1996 Place of build (Country): Stroobos (Nld)
Flag: Ireland
Port of Registry: Arklow
Overall Length: 89.99 m

Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Fluvius Otter
Former name(s):
- Ps Spray (Until 2014 Oct)
- Bbs Spray (Until 2014 Jan)
- Arklow Spray (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,300 tons
Summer DWT:3,193 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°49’45.85” N, 3°21’14.38” W
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 283° (282°)
Arrival:19th Mar 2018
15:30:53 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 19th, 15:30:53 UTCMarin
2018 March 14th, 13:05:17 UTCIjmuiden
2018 March 10th, 09:30:25 UTCImmingham
2018 March 7th, 05:10:32 UTCIpswich
2018 February 22nd, 10:00:52 UTCLimerick
2018 February 19th, 07:00:14 UTCBelfast
2018 February 13th, 07:00:59 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 6th, 21:00:56 UTCVillagarcia
2018 January 26th, 20:00:19 UTCSundalsora
2018 January 22nd, 06:00:58 UTCFloro
More Of This Ship
Fluvius Otter
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fluvius Otter
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fluvius Otter
© Wim Bladt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!