ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SPRAY - IMO 9117961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SPRAYAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:June 20, 2005IMO:9117961Hits:662
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 20-06-2005
Imo 9117961
Gross tonnage: 2300
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1996 Place of build (Country): Stroobos (Nld)
Flag: Ireland
Port of Registry: Arklow
Overall Length: 89.99 m


Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Fluvius Otter
IMO:9117961
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309914000
Callsign:C6VK8
Former name(s):
- Ps Spray (Until 2014 Oct)
- Bbs Spray (Until 2014 Jan)
- Arklow Spray (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,300 tons
Summer DWT:3,193 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°39’50.18” N, 10°1’37.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 66° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Kalundborg
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
04:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 04:00:13 UTCKalundborg
2018 April 14th, 14:00:59 UTCBilbao
2018 April 10th, 13:00:52 UTCIjmuiden
2018 April 6th, 06:00:19 UTCBuckie
2018 March 28th, 09:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 21st, 06:45:07 UTCLeixoes
2018 March 19th, 15:30:53 UTCMarin
2018 March 14th, 13:05:17 UTCIjmuiden
2018 March 10th, 09:30:25 UTCImmingham
2018 March 7th, 05:10:32 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
Fluvius Otter
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fluvius Otter
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fluvius Otter
© Wim Bladt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!