ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTELLATION - IMO 9192399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:krille [View profile]Title:CONSTELLATIONAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9192399Hits:545
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Northbound in oresound strait.2005-06-20
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Constellation
IMO:9192399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249046000
Callsign:9HJB9
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,763 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°33’8.34” N, 10°17’37.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 225° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Livorno Italy
Arrival:30th May 2017
04:05:20 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 09:32:07 UTCA ')j$'
2017 May 30th, 04:05:20 UTCLivorno Italy
2017 May 29th, 06:00:55 UTCGenova Italy
2017 May 29th, 06:00:47 UTCGenoa Italy
2017 May 27th, 16:00:39 UTCSea Trials Barcelona
2017 May 12th, 21:00:59 UTCMarseille France
2017 May 12th, 21:00:12 UTCMarseille France
2017 May 11th, 03:15:14 UTCBarcelona Spain
2017 May 9th, 03:50:40 UTCValencia Spain
2017 May 7th, 06:00:51 UTCPalma De Mallorca
More Of This Ship
CONSTELLATION
© Robbie Cox
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Emmanuel.L
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!