ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IDA RAMBOW - IMO 9136216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:IDA RAMBOWAdded:Jun 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136216Hits:846
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The german general cargo vessel "Ida Rambow" in the Kiel Canal northbound (03-08-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Listervik
IMO:9136216
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236281000
Callsign:ZDGU5
Former name(s):
- Ida Rambow (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,863 tons
Summer DWT:3,904 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°59’3.88” N, 29°44’10.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 290° (290°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
02:00:06 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 02:00:06 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 12th, 04:00:51 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 9th, 06:40:02 UTCAarhus
2018 April 4th, 17:30:21 UTCSkulte
2018 March 28th, 06:00:40 UTCFalkenberg
2018 March 21st, 19:30:21 UTCAhus
2018 March 16th, 20:00:23 UTCUddevalla
2018 March 14th, 08:00:53 UTCKarlshamn
2018 March 12th, 13:00:12 UTCHelsingborg
2018 March 10th, 15:00:20 UTCKarlshamn
More Of This Ship
LISTERVIK
© J Hagelback
Ida Rambow
© Frits Olinga
Ida Rambow
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!