ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN KARMOY - IMO 8804531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:GREEN KARMOYAdded:Jun 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:8804531Hits:903
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IMO 8804531
Built by Kvaerner Kleven, Ulsteinvik, Norway (1989).
ARCTIC ICE
GREEN KARMOY - Green Reefers

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Karmoy
IMO:8804531
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311009400
Callsign:C6XH2
Former name(s):
- Arctic Ice (Until 2001 Nov)
- Green Karmoy (Until 2001 Sep)
- Wisida Arctic (Until 2000 Jun 14)
- Belinda (Until 1996 Jun)
- Erikson Arctic (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,120 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°44’50.99” N, 5°54’3.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 206° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Mostaganem
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
15:00:02 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 15:00:02 UTCMostaganem
2017 November 15th, 15:00:30 UTCHarlingen
2017 November 13th, 22:00:44 UTCSkagen
2017 October 14th, 06:00:31 UTCGdynia
2017 October 3rd, 19:15:02 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 3rd, 07:00:03 UTCLas_palmas
2017 May 16th, 16:00:33 UTCAbidjan
2017 May 16th, 16:00:26 UTCAbidjan
2017 May 4th, 18:00:57 UTCLagos
2017 April 17th, 20:00:32 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Green Karmoy
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Green Karmoy
© Peter Lenderink
Green Karmoy
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 23, 2005 16:56 (12 years ago)
awesome shot, love this fleet too, thanks for sharing
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!