ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAUMWALL - IMO 9108489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:BAUMWALLAdded:Jul 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:9108489Hits:785
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
IMO 9108489
Built by Nordsovaerftet, Ringkobing, Denmark.
BAUMWALL - Hammann (1995- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Halil N
IMO:9108489
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518825000
Callsign:E5U2772
Former name(s):
- Baumwall (Until 2013 Sep)
- Lehmann Loader (Until 2009 Jul)
- Baumwall (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,708 tons
Summer DWT:4,690 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Halil N
© Wil Weijsters
BAUMWALL
© George58
LEHMANN LOADER
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Feb 24, 2008 11:08 (9 years ago)
Hi Hans

Now renamed as Lehmann Loader.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!