ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NORFOLK - IMO 9246322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:MAERSK NORFOLKAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246322Hits:1,078
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The newbuilding "Maersk Norfolk" at the shipyard (SSW) in Bremerhaven (09-03-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Puccini
IMO:9246322
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090616
Callsign:A8BX6
Former name(s):
- E.r.bremen (Until 2013 Jul 18)
- Ccni Manzanillo (Until 2010 Feb)
- E.r.bremen (Until 2010 Jan 11)
- Ccni Manzanillo (Until 2009 Apr 03)
- Maersk Norfolk (Until 2007 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:34,418 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°41’33.48” S, 31°36’39.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 72° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Zadur
Arrival:3rd Jul 2018
18:00:50 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 18:00:50 UTCZadur
2018 May 26th, 08:00:01 UTCRe Reu
2018 May 19th, 13:00:50 UTCZadur
2018 April 14th, 08:00:23 UTCRe Reu
2018 February 14th, 00:30:45 UTCKeppel Shipyrd
2018 February 13th, 10:30:30 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 January 17th, 05:00:39 UTCMuplu
2018 January 11th, 10:00:53 UTCZadur
More Of This Ship
PUCCINI
© Ships lover
PUCCINI
© Ships lover
PUCCINI
© mattlb
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,078 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!