ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDROMAR - IMO 9265885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:ANDROMARAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9265885Hits:513
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Andromar. IMO No. 9265885. OSG. Built 2004. Seen here in New York, USA. June 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Overseas Andromar
IMO:9265885
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002282
Callsign:V7HP4
Former name(s):
- Andromar (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,018 tons
Summer DWT:46,195 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Overseas Andromar
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Overseas Andromar
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Overseas Andromar
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 22, 2005 07:14 (12 years ago)
great contrast with this shot, you can tell how insanely hot it was outside, great angle for a stern pic aswell
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!