ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA P - IMO 7615024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:MARIA PAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7615024Hits:1,894
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The general cargo vessel "Maria P" off Cuxhaven (03-11-2003)
IMO number : 7615024

Call Sign : HPRS
Gross tonnage : 1678
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977 by Sietas,Neuenfelde
[L as CORVETTE]ELSE BETH - 78 CORVETTE - 81 ECO DAO - 83 CORVETTE - 90 AROSIA - 02 AMY - 03 ROSI - 03 MARIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Vienna S
IMO:7615024
Former name(s):
- Farah I (Until 2011 Aug)
- Maria P (Until 2005 Jun)
- Rosi (Until 2003 Oct)
- Amy (Until 2003 Apr)
- Arosia (Until 2002 Aug)
- Corvette (Until 1990 Jan)
- Eco Dao (Until 1983)
- Corvette (Until 1981)
- Else Beth (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,678 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Corvette
© simonwp
Corvette
© sharpnessship
CORVETTE
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Sep 11, 2007 05:49 (9 years ago)
hi, very nice view and picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!