ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANA - IMO 9169550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:OCEANAAdded:Jun 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169550Hits:451
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound Vigo, 21/06/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceana
IMO:9169550
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310473000
Callsign:ZCDN9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Princess (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°6’18.96” N, 64°46’3.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.6kts, 230° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Castries St Lucia
Arrival:13th Jan 2017
12:15:03 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 30th, 07:00:59 UTCLa Palma
2016 December 29th, 07:00:28 UTCTenerife
2016 December 28th, 07:00:59 UTCLas Palmas Gran Can
2016 December 23rd, 06:45:56 UTCLa Coruna
2016 December 21st, 04:45:20 UTCSouthampton
2016 December 17th, 07:00:56 UTCCasablanca
2016 December 16th, 06:00:12 UTCGibraltar
2016 December 12th, 07:00:17 UTCLisbon
2016 December 9th, 03:45:53 UTCSouthampton
2016 December 3rd, 06:45:24 UTCArrecife
More Of This Ship
OCEANA
© Daniel F.
OCEANA
© Daniel F.
OCEANA
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!