ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS - IMO 7304314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cees de Bijl [View profile]Title:ALBATROSAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7304314Hits:662
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Albatros - Laboe 13-06-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Albatros
IMO:7304314
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308784000
Callsign:C6CN4
Former name(s):
- Crown (Until 2004 Mar)
- Norwegian Star 1 (Until 2002 May 27)
- Norwegian Star (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1998 Jan)
- Royal Viking Sea (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,518 tons
Summer DWT:5,123 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°50’52.1” N, 8°1’39.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 288° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Heimaey/iceland
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
13:30:00 UTC
Last update:
9 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 13:30:00 UTCHeimaey/iceland
2018 June 12th, 03:00:21 UTCBremerhaven/germany
2018 June 1st, 01:30:48 UTCOslo
2018 May 30th, 06:00:46 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 29th, 10:00:08 UTCKiel Lt.house
2018 May 26th, 03:30:05 UTCHelsinki
2018 May 23rd, 08:30:40 UTCTallinn
2018 May 22nd, 09:00:34 UTCVisby
2018 May 21st, 08:15:37 UTCGdansk
2018 May 20th, 02:30:50 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
ALBATROS
© jens smit
ALBATROS
© jens smit
ALBATROS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!