ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS - IMO 7304314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cees de Bijl [View profile]Title:ALBATROSAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7304314Hits:477
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Albatros - Laboe 13-06-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Albatros
IMO:7304314
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308784000
Callsign:C6CN4
Former name(s):
- Crown (Until 2004 Mar)
- Norwegian Star 1 (Until 2002 May 27)
- Norwegian Star (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1998 Jan)
- Royal Viking Sea (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,518 tons
Summer DWT:5,123 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°34’43.2” N, 10°41’48.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 266° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Kiel/germany
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
04:15:02 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 23rd, 04:15:02 UTCKiel/germany
2017 June 22nd, 03:00:39 UTCCopenhagen/denmark
2017 June 20th, 02:00:57 UTCStockholm/sweden
2017 June 19th, 00:30:32 UTCTurku/finland
2017 June 18th, 03:00:02 UTCHelsinki/finland
2017 June 16th, 05:00:39 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 June 16th, 05:00:31 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 June 15th, 08:00:31 UTCTallinn
2017 June 14th, 03:00:37 UTCKlaipeda/lithuania
2017 June 13th, 08:00:49 UTCGdansk Via Nok
More Of This Ship
Albatros
© Folke Österman
ALBATROS
© Gena Anfimov
ALBATROS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!