ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS - IMO 7304314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cees de Bijl [View profile]Title:ALBATROSAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7304314Hits:580
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Albatros - Laboe 13-06-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Albatros
IMO:7304314
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308784000
Callsign:C6CN4
Former name(s):
- Crown (Until 2004 Mar)
- Norwegian Star 1 (Until 2002 May 27)
- Norwegian Star (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1998 Jan)
- Royal Viking Sea (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,518 tons
Summer DWT:5,123 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°41’19.2” S, 153°12’49.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 65° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Hamilton Isl
Arrival:16th Feb 2017
21:00:52 UTC
Last update:
4 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 16th, 21:00:52 UTCHamilton Isl
2017 February 15th, 17:30:41 UTCBrisbane
2016 December 26th, 08:00:25 UTCFunchal/madeira
2016 December 22nd, 06:00:44 UTCGenova/italy
2016 December 18th, 06:00:43 UTCCivitavecchia
2016 December 15th, 06:30:44 UTCMahon/spain
2016 December 13th, 06:00:06 UTCMonte Carlo
2016 December 12th, 06:00:00 UTCGenova/italy
2016 November 30th, 06:00:29 UTCAlicante/spain
2016 November 28th, 06:00:52 UTCGenova
More Of This Ship
ALBATROS
© John Wilson
ALBATROS
© John Wilson
ALBATROS
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!