ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRA J - IMO 9167083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:MIRA JAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9167083Hits:572
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
the german containervessel "Mira J" off Cuxhaven (03-01-2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Prodigy
IMO:9167083
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304334000
Callsign:V2PX4
Former name(s):
- Mira J (Until 2008 Aug)
- Ual Rodach (Until 2001 Feb)
- Lauritzen Ecuador (Until 1999 Jan 25)
- Mira J (Until 1997 Dec 05)
- Lauritzen Ecuador (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,393 tons
Summer DWT:8,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MED PRODIGY
© vovashap
Lauritzen Ecuador
© Tomislav Raymondi
Atlantic Prodigy
© minthi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!