ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EDITH NIELSEN - IMO 6622434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:EDITH NIELSENAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6622434Hits:2,747
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dette bildet er tatt i 1989 i Kalundborg Danmark.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jasim I
IMO:6622434
Former name(s):
- Tbark Iii (Until 2008 Jan)
- Jupiter Iv (Until 2007 Feb)
- Edith Nielsen (Until 2006 Oct 10)
- Jupiter (Until 2006 Sep)
- Edith Nielsen (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,783 tons
Summer DWT:4,044 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jupiter IV
© Federico Bolognini
Jupiter IV
© Johan M. Bager
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!