ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOANNA - IMO 8200802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:JOANNAAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8200802Hits:1,657
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Joanna uncharging in Ostend, Belgium, December 6th 2004, she collided with Stena Nautica (°Niels Klim) in February 2004, almost sinking the ferry in the aftermath, ex: Union Robin | IMO No. 8200802 | Flag: St.Vincent & Grenadines | GT 1499 | dwt 2320 | NT 844 | Loa 78,57m | Beam 12,10m | Draft 4,05m | Built 1983 by Scheepswerf Friesland B.V., Lemmer, Netherlands | Owner: Jan Stepniewski. © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Diana S
IMO:8200802
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182303
Callsign:ERWC
Former name(s):
- Joanna (Until 2014 Jun)
- Union Robin (Until 2003 Mar)
- Elisabeth S (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,525 tons
Summer DWT:2,320 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°34’47.56” N, 31°51’52.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.1kts, 289°
Destination:
Location:Poti
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
15:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 20:00:56 UTCTemryuk
2018 August 9th, 15:00:53 UTCPoti
2018 July 11th, 18:00:26 UTCAliaga
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:27 UTCKherson
2018 January 18th, 03:00:24 UTCTo Order
2018 January 3rd, 18:00:30 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 16th, 06:00:31 UTCBandirma
2017 November 29th, 18:00:32 UTCTaganrog
2017 November 22nd, 00:00:31 UTCKarasu
2017 November 13th, 08:00:43 UTCYeysk
More Of This Ship
DIANA S
© maksim.dnp
Union Robin
© Robbie Cox
DIANA S
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!