Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Al Rahman - IMO 7616664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arshad Ali [View profile]Title:Al RahmanAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Al Rahman,Later Endurance Sea & Zara
Grt/8843 & 15045 Tdw Freedom class, Undated Photo, Scrapped as Zara (Bangladesh Flag) in 1998
in Chittagong
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Endurance Sea (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,243 tons
Summer DWT:15,095 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Al Rahman
© Paul Thallon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!