ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUNNER - IMO 8807416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:RUNNERAdded:Jun 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8807416Hits:408
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
M/S Runner 18.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ambal
IMO:8807416
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273355410
Callsign:UBVG7
Former name(s):
- Runner (Until 2010 Sep)
- Finnrunner (Until 2004 Mar)
- Railship Iii (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Rail/vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,729 tons
Summer DWT:10,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kaliningrad
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMBAL
© Igor Dilo
AMBAL
© Igor Dilo
AMBAL
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Jun 21, 2005 19:09 (11 years ago)
Built in 1990 by Schichau Seebeckwerft in Bremerhaven as RAILSHIP III. Excellent shot!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!