ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mahe - IMO 7600873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:MaheAdded:Jun 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7600873Hits:571
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
M/S Mahe 16.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Artemis
IMO:7600873
Former name(s):
- Brustel (Until 2008 Dec)
- Mahe (Until 2007 Jun)
- Mermaid Star (Until 2004 Dec)
- Drax (Until 2002 Aug)
- Drau (Until 1991 Dec)
- Santa Teresa (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,205 tons
Summer DWT:3,927 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Drau
© Frits Olinga
Drau
© Frits Olinga
MERMAID STAR
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!