ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELFIN - IMO 9173161

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:DELFINAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9173161Hits:526
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Delfin 11.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Delfin
IMO:9173161
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236277000
Callsign:ZDGT7
Former name(s):
- Lumare (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,789 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’27.62” N, 30°12’50.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 61° (34°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:14th Feb 2018
03:00:05 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 04:00:59 UTCHamburg
2018 February 14th, 03:00:12 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 February 9th, 08:00:13 UTCKantvik
2018 February 6th, 12:00:54 UTCMuuga
2018 January 25th, 07:00:46 UTCRiga
2018 January 23rd, 12:00:09 UTCHargshamn
2018 January 22nd, 07:00:10 UTCStockholm
2018 January 20th, 08:00:27 UTCSalacgriua
2018 January 13th, 12:00:36 UTCKolding
2018 January 5th, 20:00:33 UTCUusikaupunki
More Of This Ship
LUMARE
© Pieter Inpyn
LUMARE
© Pieter Inpyn
DELFIN
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!