ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDWELLE - IMO 9004243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:NORDWELLEAdded:Dec 08, 2004
Captured:IMO:9004243Hits:1,560
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The containervessel "Nordwelle" off Cuxhaven (07-04-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Equator
IMO:9004243
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092310
Callsign:D5AG3
Former name(s):
- Msc Ecuador (Until 2008 Apr 03)
- Delmas Seychelles (Until 2008 Apr 02)
- Rinkenis (Until 2007 May 07)
- Nordwelle (Until 2004 Jun)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Borges (Until 2003 Apr 09)
- Nordwelle (Until 2002 Jul 22)
- City Of Stuttgart (Until 2001 Nov 07)
- Csav Charleston (Until 2001 May 15)
- Nordwelle (Until 2000 Jun)
- Khaleej Bay (Until 1995 Sep)
- Nordwelle (Until 1993 May 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,865 tons
Summer DWT:20,211 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°9’32.49” N, 103°30’31.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.6kts, 304° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Yangon
Arrival:22nd Apr 2017
07:00:07 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 22nd, 07:00:07 UTCYangon
2017 April 16th, 18:00:27 UTCSin.aew
2017 March 24th, 17:30:03 UTCSin Aew
2017 March 24th, 13:30:49 UTCSin Pebga
2017 February 4th, 14:00:36 UTCSingapore Aew
2017 January 8th, 16:00:43 UTCYangon
2016 December 15th, 08:00:02 UTCAew
2016 December 12th, 13:30:25 UTCSin.ebga
2016 November 13th, 18:15:24 UTCEbga
2016 October 24th, 14:00:21 UTCAew
More Of This Ship
MSC Equator
© Wil Weijsters
Andaman Star
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
MSC Equator
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!