ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Salvador - IMO 9016985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:SalvadorAdded:Jun 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9016985Hits:644
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
11.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Feng 688
IMO:9016985
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373039000
Callsign:3FDH6
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Lazarev (Until 2014 Jul)
- Frio Las Palmas I (Until 2012 Dec)
- Salvador (Until 2012 Jan)
- Kapitan Lazarev (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,413 tons
Summer DWT:13,283 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°55’45.49” N, 122°37’24.4” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 217° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Yan Tai
Arrival:16th Jun 2017
17:00:20 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 16th, 17:00:20 UTCYan Tai
2017 June 8th, 03:00:16 UTCKao Hsiung
2016 December 14th, 07:00:39 UTCBusan
2016 November 27th, 05:00:53 UTCYan Tai
2016 November 27th, 05:00:04 UTCYan Tai
2016 November 17th, 12:00:49 UTCZhoushan
2015 December 23rd, 18:00:57 UTCCn Zhs
2015 August 17th, 04:00:54 UTCHongkong
2015 August 17th, 04:00:11 UTCZhou Shan
2015 July 30th, 20:00:27 UTCYan Tai
More Of This Ship
Kapitan Lazarev
© Dave Leonard
SALVADOR
© Gena Anfimov
SALVADOR
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Jun 21, 2005 19:06 (12 years ago)
Great shot of a Mathias Thesen Werft built reefer!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!