ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NJORD - IMO 9107136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:NJORDAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9107136Hits:649
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/38825
Vessel Identification
Name:Norholm
IMO:9107136
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236288000
Callsign:ZDGX5
Former name(s):
- Njord (Until 2005 Aug)
- Birgit (Until 2002 May 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,443 tons
Summer DWT:4,708 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°5’54.98” N, 6°31’43.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 332° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Kvinesdal
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
04:00:02 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 08:00:22 UTCJossingfjord
2018 June 25th, 04:00:02 UTCKvinesdal
2018 June 23rd, 10:45:30 UTCDrammen
2018 June 17th, 17:00:44 UTCMersrags Lv
2018 June 12th, 23:55:01 UTCDrammen
2018 June 11th, 05:00:45 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 June 7th, 21:00:06 UTCHolla
2018 June 6th, 23:00:05 UTCVerdal
2018 June 3rd, 17:00:04 UTCHarstad No
2018 May 27th, 06:00:33 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
NORHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORHOLM
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!