ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHUITENDIEP - IMO 9194086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:SCHUITENDIEPAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9194086Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
11.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ta Hwa
IMO:9194086
Flag:Taiwan
MMSI:416004505
Callsign:BR3552
Former name(s):
- Samba (Until 2012 Jun)
- Schuitendiep (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,555 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°36’42.36” N, 120°17’25.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 123° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:10th Oct 2017
07:00:27 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 10th, 07:00:27 UTCKaohsiung
2017 October 8th, 02:00:36 UTCKinmen
2017 October 1st, 07:00:41 UTCKaohsiung
2017 September 21st, 10:00:42 UTCKinmen
2017 September 19th, 06:40:15 UTCKaohsiung
2017 August 24th, 10:00:16 UTCKinmen
2017 August 10th, 12:20:25 UTCKinmen
2017 July 24th, 23:00:36 UTCKaohsiung
2017 July 20th, 22:00:01 UTCTaichung
2017 July 15th, 20:00:52 UTCKinmen
More Of This Ship
Ta Hwa
© Vladimir Knyaz
SAMBA
© Marcus-S
SAMBA
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!