ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLARISSA - IMO 9201803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:CLARISSAAdded:Sep 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9201803Hits:892
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CLARISSA Imo No.9201803 Inbound Rotterdam 15-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Clarissa
IMO:9201803
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246447000
Callsign:PDBB
Former name(s):
- Clarissa (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:5,375 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’19.98” N, 3°43’29.52” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 241° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Steenbank Nlvli
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
21:45:36 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 23:00:42 UTCNlvli Via Nok
2018 August 19th, 21:45:36 UTCSteenbank Nlvli
2018 August 14th, 15:00:10 UTCFiprs
2018 August 10th, 14:30:32 UTCHalla
2018 August 8th, 03:00:54 UTCRiga
2018 August 4th, 23:55:04 UTCPlszz
2018 July 28th, 22:00:44 UTCFirau
2018 July 22nd, 20:00:37 UTCNlvli Via Nok
2018 July 14th, 20:00:25 UTCFiprs
2018 July 12th, 00:30:19 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
Lady Clarissa
© Pilot Frans
LADY CLARISSA
© miraflores
LADY CLARISSA & NORDBORG
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!