ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapitonas A Lucka - IMO 7831109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:Kapitonas A LuckaAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7831109Hits:472
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:La Providence
IMO:7831109
Former name(s):
- Quantum (Until 2009 Jun)
- Kapitonas A.lucka (Until 2007 Apr)
- Ivan Nesterov (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,965 tons
Summer DWT:14,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IVAN NESTEROV
© Patrick Hill
KAPITONAS A LUCKA
© frtrfred
Kapitonas A Lucka
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Goulet on Jun 21, 2005 17:38 (11 years ago)
I beleive her name is
Kapitonas A. Lucka
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 21, 2005 14:58 (11 years ago)
Nice shot. Thanks for posting this photo of her, she never comes on the lakes.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!