ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATULA - IMO 8616635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:ATULAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8616635Hits:419
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Sabina
IMO:8616635
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230989850
Callsign:OJMJ
Former name(s):
- Atula (Until 2006 Apr 21)
- Rms Mercator (Until 1996 Oct 29)
- Atula (Until 1994 Mar 30)
- Rms Mercator (Until 1994 Mar 30)
- Atula (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,006 tons
Summer DWT:2,722 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vastanfjard
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°0’27.6” N, 22°50’2.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 301° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Durres
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
14:00:02 UTC
Last update:
5 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 14:00:02 UTCDurres
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:17 UTCIcdas
2018 January 25th, 15:00:31 UTCDurres
2018 January 6th, 06:00:42 UTCTr Sxx
2017 December 29th, 01:00:16 UTCRu Tmr
2017 December 19th, 20:00:41 UTCTu Ssx
2017 November 29th, 06:00:13 UTCTr Nem
2017 November 17th, 23:00:40 UTCTemryuk
2017 November 14th, 03:00:57 UTCRo Cnd
2017 October 26th, 03:00:01 UTCRu Tag
More Of This Ship
NS SABINA
© Sydney Sinclair
NS Sabina
© Biscay
NS Sabina
© Biscay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!