ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACHILLE LAURO - IMO 5390008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ACHILLE LAUROAdded:Apr 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:5390008Hits:990
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
ACHILLE LAURO RHODES SEPT 85
Vessel Identification
Name:Achille Lauro
IMO:5390008
Former name(s):
- Willem Ruys (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:23,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,937 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1947
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ACHILLE LAURO
© Bob Scott
ACHILLE LAURO
© eptcpt
ACHILLE LAURO
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 990 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!