ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVA - IMO 9108063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:NOVAAdded:Jul 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9108063Hits:851
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
My vessel, MV "Nova" off Cuxhaven (01-06-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Pirita
IMO:9108063
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210716000
Callsign:C4LF2
Former name(s):
- Wec Majorelle (Until 2010 Sep)
- Pirita (Until 2009 Jun 04)
- Nova (Until 2006 Apr 27)
- Oocl Neva (Until 2001 May)
- Nova (Until 1998 Dec)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1997 Apr 11)
- Nova (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,946 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’43.1” N, 4°24’38.53” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 274° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam Via Nok
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 15:00:02 UTCSaint-petersburg
2018 August 12th, 12:00:57 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 August 7th, 02:00:55 UTCSaint-petersburg
2018 August 3rd, 22:30:09 UTCHamburg
2018 August 1st, 08:15:46 UTCRotterdam Via Skaw
2018 July 27th, 03:00:37 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 21st, 12:30:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 15th, 13:00:18 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 12th, 10:30:09 UTCHamburg
2018 July 9th, 21:00:04 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Pirita
© Patrick Deenik
PIRITA
© Arjan Elmendorp
OOCL Neva
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!