ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Finnhansa - IMO 9010151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:FinnhansaAdded:Nov 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9010151Hits:528
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Euroferry Egnazia
IMO:9010151
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247351200
Callsign:IBJL
Former name(s):
- Transrussia (Until 2014 Feb)
- Euroferry Sicilia (Until 2010 Jul)
- Finnhansa (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:32,534 tons
Summer DWT:10,700 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°36’12.37” N, 18°34’9.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 350° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Igo - It Bds
Arrival:20th Jul 2017
07:50:02 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 20th, 07:50:02 UTCGr Igo - It Bds
2016 December 17th, 07:00:07 UTCBrindisi
2016 October 21st, 11:00:54 UTCPatras
2016 January 15th, 12:00:54 UTCPatras
2015 October 31st, 07:00:56 UTCBrindisi
2015 July 6th, 02:00:05 UTCIgoumenitsa
2015 June 4th, 12:30:55 UTCPatrasso
2015 June 2nd, 23:00:26 UTCBrindisi
2015 June 2nd, 04:00:34 UTCIgoumenitsa
2015 June 2nd, 04:00:02 UTCPatras
More Of This Ship
Euroferry Egnazia
© papannos
EUROFERRY EGNAZIA
© Florian 1860
EUROFERRY EGNAZIA
© Florian 1860
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 29, 2005 18:25 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Helsinki (Finland)
Call Sign: OJFG
IMO: 9010151
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Stocznia Gdanska S.A. - Gdansk in 1994
Type: B498 type (B498/01) - Ferry (Passenger/Vehicle)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!