ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

River Ngada - IMO 7716402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ham Anim [View profile]Title:River NgadaAdded:Sep 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:7716402Hits:1,219
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Nigerian National Shipping Line, River Ngada, 16,400 dwt vessel. Seen in Avonmouth, UK. Scrapped in 2002 I think, was sailing as Dina TH then.

Picture taken by PW Hobday
Vessel Identification
Name:Dina Th
IMO:7716402
Former name(s):
- Simeon Th (Until 1998)
- River Ngada (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,382 tons
Summer DWT:16,651 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIVER NGADA
© Ken Lubi
River Ngada
© Manfred
RIVER NGADA
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Jun 21, 2005 16:37 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of a nice ship.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,219 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!