ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Keta Lagoon - IMO 7802304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ham Anim [View profile]Title:Keta LagoonAdded:Sep 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:7802304Hits:2,170
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ghana's BSL vessel Keta Lagoon seen in Avonmouth, UK.
Photo taken by PW Hobday
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion
IMO:7802304
Former name(s):
- Ilion (Until 1998 Dec)
- Keta Lagoon (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,404 tons
Summer DWT:16,667 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tynebank
© pieter melissen
KETA LAGOON
© Mike Griffiths
Keta Lagoon
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Willem Kroon on Jun 21, 2005 17:09 (11 years ago)
This is realy a 9!!
Good shot from PW Hobday.
Thanks for the picture Ham Anim!

All the best
Willem
Fernando Montes on Jun 21, 2005 16:45 (11 years ago)
Beautiful photo !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,170 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!