ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordvær - IMO 8601680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:NordværAdded:Jul 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8601680Hits:658
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IMO 8601680
Built by Fosen Mek Verksteder, Norway.
VICTORIAHAMN - (1986-1993)
NORDVÆR - Nor-Cargo Shipping (1993- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Winter Bay
IMO:8601680
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341433000
Callsign:V4AB3
Former name(s):
- Nordvaer (Until 2014 May 26)
- Victoriahamn (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pallet Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,731 tons
Summer DWT:2,050 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°56’32” N, 33°1’39.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.7kts, 3° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:17th Jul 2017
12:20:29 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 18th, 05:00:37 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 July 17th, 12:20:29 UTCMurmansk
2017 July 12th, 20:00:39 UTCMurmansk
2017 July 9th, 16:30:15 UTCFuglafjordur Fo
2017 July 9th, 05:00:20 UTCTorshavn Road
2017 July 2nd, 19:00:47 UTCScrabster Uk
2017 June 23rd, 08:00:05 UTCRunavik
2017 June 22nd, 19:00:42 UTCStordbase
2017 June 15th, 02:45:25 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 June 13th, 13:00:51 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
WINTER BAY
© Gena Anfimov
WINTER BAY
© Gena Anfimov
WINTER BAY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!