ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANA - IMO 9169550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:OCEANAAdded:Jun 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169550Hits:623
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Vigo, 21/06/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceana
IMO:9169550
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310473000
Callsign:ZCDN9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Princess (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°6’12.36” N, 63°25’30.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.2kts, 256° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Es Log > Ag Sjo
Arrival:13th Jan 2018
10:00:58 UTC
Last update:
6 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:37 UTCGb Sou > Nl Ams
2018 January 13th, 10:00:58 UTCEs Log > Ag Sjo
2018 January 5th, 06:45:54 UTCGb Sou > Es Lcg
2018 January 3rd, 04:30:38 UTCBe Zee > Gb Sou
2018 January 2nd, 04:30:04 UTCNl Ams > Be Zee
2017 December 29th, 03:45:33 UTCPt Lis > Gb Sou
2017 December 26th, 07:00:28 UTCEs Ace>pt Lis
2017 December 24th, 07:00:59 UTCEs Pla>es Ace
2017 December 22nd, 09:00:40 UTCPt Fnc>es Sct
2017 December 21st, 06:45:23 UTCGbsou>ptfnc
More Of This Ship
OCEANA
© Marcus-S
OCEANA
© jeffess
Oceana
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 13, 2007 23:13 (10 years ago)
SUPERB!!
BRIAN FISHER on Jun 21, 2005 20:34 (12 years ago)
Hola Fernando,

Ésta es una serie realmente estupenda de fotografías de Oceana. Os agradecemos para enviarlos.
Stan Muller on Jun 21, 2005 17:29 (12 years ago)
Again a great shot Fernando, I like the details in this one.
And offcourse a nice little pilot boat for the finishing touch
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!