ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MEDITERRANEAN - IMO 9102710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David L Smith [View profile]Title:MSC MEDITERRANEANAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9102710Hits:575
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Mediterranean arriving Felixstowe 21/6/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mediterranean
IMO:9102710
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357444000
Callsign:H8JI
Former name(s):
- Nautic Ii (Until 2004 Apr)
- Cma Cgm Monet (Until 2002 Mar)
- James (Until 2000)
- James Lykes (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,181 tons
Summer DWT:41,583 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°49’9.65” N, 14°15’24.76” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 126° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Itnap
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
09:15:08 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 23:00:30 UTCGioiatauro
2018 August 2nd, 14:00:28 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 3rd, 06:30:30 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 19th, 09:15:08 UTCItnap
2018 April 16th, 15:30:04 UTCItgoa
2018 April 16th, 08:00:58 UTCLaspezia
2018 April 12th, 18:00:03 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 7th, 05:30:38 UTCBeirut
2018 April 6th, 13:00:41 UTCLimassol
2018 March 25th, 10:45:58 UTCItgit
More Of This Ship
MSC MEDITERRANEAN
© carlo martinelli
MSC MEDITERRANEAN
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC MEDITERRANEAN
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!