ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EMMA - IMO 9275646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David L Smith [View profile]Title:MSC EMMAAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9275646Hits:409
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Emma arriving Felixstowe 21/6/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Box Emma
IMO:9275646
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004424
Callsign:V7WY6
Former name(s):
- Msc Emma (Until 2015 Mar 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,881 tons
Summer DWT:68,120 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC EMMA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
BOX EMMA
© Claus Schaefe
BOX EMMA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!