ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORIS T - IMO 7626748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:DORIS TAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7626748Hits:558
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 7626748
Built by Imai Shipbuilding, Kouchi City, Japan (1977).
LIBRA II
DORIS T - P. Dohle

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Doris T
IMO:7626748
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010102
Callsign:V2HR
Former name(s):
- Libra Ii (Until 1997)
- Libra (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:1,973 tons
Summer DWT:2,150 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°28’33.96” N, 79°53’34.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 157° (165°)
Destination:
Location:P.de Paix
Arrival:3rd Dec 2017
10:00:16 UTC
Last update:
15 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 10:00:16 UTCP.de Paix
2017 November 7th, 19:00:57 UTCMiami Fl
2017 November 7th, 19:00:52 UTCMiami !
2017 November 7th, 19:00:51 UTCMiami
2017 November 7th, 19:00:45 UTCMiami
2017 November 7th, 19:00:29 UTCMiami
2017 November 7th, 19:00:14 UTCMiami
2017 November 7th, 19:00:10 UTCMiami !
2017 November 7th, 19:00:07 UTCMiami
2017 November 7th, 19:00:03 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
MTS VALOUR & DORIS T
© Aleksi Lindström
DORIS T
© Aleksi Lindström
DORIS T
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!