ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEFENDER - IMO 7915125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:DEFENDERAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7915125Hits:386
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DEFENDER 1,512-1979 inbound passing Gravesend on June 19th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Defender
IMO:7915125
Former name(s):
- Dredger (Until 2004 Jan)
- Falko (Until 2001 Mar)
- Marne (Until 1995 Jul)
- Sea Elbe (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,190 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Elbe
© simonwp
Sea Elbe
© Michael Neidig
Sea Elbe
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!