ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NDS Prodigy - IMO 8500666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:NDS ProdigyAdded:Jun 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8500666Hits:539
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
IMO 8500666
Built by Stocznia Gdanska, Gdansk, Poland (1985).
SILKEBORG
NDS PRODIGY - Hanseatic Shipping

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Prodigy
IMO:8500666
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Prodigy (Until 2009 Dec)
- Nds Prodigy (Until 2009 May)
- Silkeborg (Until 1998 Nov)
- Hudson (Until 1997 Sep)
- Yuriy Maksaryov (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,211 tons
Summer DWT:17,773 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YURIY MAKSARYOV
© Nils Helms
NDS Prodigy
© Sierras
HUDSON
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!