ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEORGE WASHINGTON BRIDGE - IMO 8511184

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:GEORGE WASHINGTON BRIDGEAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8511184Hits:400
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
GEORGE WASHINGTON BRIDGE 42,000-1986 at Felixstowe June 8th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Finland
IMO:8511184
Former name(s):
- West Gate Bridge (Until 2007 Mar)
- George Washington Bridge (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,000 tons
Summer DWT:40,928 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC FINLAND
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
GEORGE WASHINGTON BRIDGE
© Marius Esman
GEORGE WASHINGTON BRIDGE
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!