ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN CALCUTTA - IMO 9128104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:HANJIN CALCUTTAAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9128104Hits:603
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
HANJIN CALCUTTA 16,270/1997 swinging to berth at the Thames Refinery assisted by the tugs SUN SUSSEX & LADY CECILIA
June 3rd 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kumbor
IMO:9128104
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377789000
Callsign:J8B4126
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Calcutta (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,270 tons
Summer DWT:27,365 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KUMBOR
© Eddie Walker
KUMBOR
© jeffess
KUMBOR
© Pascal RITEAU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jim Gallacher on Jun 24, 2005 23:11 (12 years ago)
This is a great shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!