ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hanjin Calcutta - IMO 9128104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Hanjin CalcuttaAdded:Aug 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9128104Hits:560
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
17.06.2005 Hanjin Calcutta berthed at Vestre Kai, Herøya Porsgrunn

IMO Added 9128104
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kumbor
IMO:9128104
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377789000
Callsign:J8B4126
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Calcutta (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,270 tons
Summer DWT:27,365 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’58.89” N, 11°37’59.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 166° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Uro=>tn Gae
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
01:00:06 UTC
Last update:
8 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 01:00:06 UTCFr Uro=>tn Gae
2017 October 14th, 18:00:08 UTCFr Uro=>tn Rds
2017 October 14th, 18:00:07 UTCFr Uro=>tn Lgn
2017 October 5th, 21:30:11 UTCNl Tnz=>fr Uro
2017 September 24th, 10:00:10 UTCRu Mmk=>nl Tnz
2017 September 9th, 05:00:09 UTCEs Lcg>ru Mmk
2017 August 5th, 15:00:08 UTCUa Ods=>tr Ist
2017 July 31st, 05:00:08 UTCTr Ist>ua Ods
2017 July 27th, 14:00:09 UTCDz Aae>tr Ist
2017 July 7th, 20:00:12 UTCFr Uro>dz Aae
More Of This Ship
KUMBOR
© Eddie Walker
KUMBOR
© jeffess
KUMBOR
© Pascal RITEAU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!