ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Torn Kristine - IMO 7432317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Torn KristineAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7432317Hits:601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
17.06.2005 Torn Kristine at Lang°ya Holmestrand, registered Nassau

IMO Added 7432317 1,854grt built 1976 - Transfered to General Cargo 1970-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sydney Marie
IMO:7432317
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377907247
Callsign:J8QE2
Former name(s):
- Torn Kristine (Until 2009 Apr)
- Astor S (Until 2002 Nov)
- Astor (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,854 tons
Summer DWT:3,100 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°17’17.95” N, 61°5’22.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 161° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Grenada
Arrival:25th Sep 2017
07:30:08 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 25th, 07:30:08 UTCGrenada
2017 July 20th, 11:00:11 UTCBarbados
2017 April 17th, 06:00:54 UTCNevis
2017 February 14th, 06:00:42 UTCSt:maarten
2016 October 14th, 18:30:46 UTCMontserrat
2016 January 27th, 18:00:00 UTCSt. Martin
2016 January 19th, 07:30:22 UTCMontserrat
2016 January 17th, 08:30:12 UTCGalisbay
2015 October 9th, 16:30:30 UTCSt.lucia
2015 September 20th, 12:00:06 UTCSt.martin
More Of This Ship
Sydney Marie
© Lyndon Henry
SYDNEY MARIE
© johnmary
SYDNEY MARIE
© Capt. Anthony Powell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!