ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLODYMYR UKRAINETS - IMO 9245304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tugnut [View profile]Title:VOLODYMYR UKRAINETSAdded:Jul 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9245304Hits:958
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian ship leaving the Manchester Ship Canal, in the foreground is the MSC Surveyor.
Vessel Identification
Name:Taradis
IMO:9245304
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422887000
Callsign:EPAH3
Former name(s):
- Iran Darya (Until 2011 May)
- Volodymyr Ukrainets (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,842 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bandar Anzali
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TARADIS
© Askar
TARADIS
© Askar
TARADIS
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
tugnut on Jun 23, 2005 20:27 (11 years ago)
Many thanks for the name, I was getting tongue tied.
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 22, 2005 02:52 (11 years ago)
Hello Tugnut
she is VOLODYMYR UKRAINETS
IMO No: 9245304
regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 958 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!