ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BONTRUP - IMO 8912297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BONTRUPAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8912297Hits:684
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bahamas flag bulker Yeoman Bontrup, bt. 1991, gt. 55675, off Terneuzen heading for Antwerp on 30.4.2005

IMO Added 8912297
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bontrup
IMO:8912297
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308918000
Callsign:C6JQ9
Former name(s):
- Western Bridge (Until 2002 Sep 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,695 tons
Summer DWT:96,772 tons
Length:250 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:13.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’35.05” N, 4°46’58.33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 2° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
12:30:09 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 12:30:09 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 21st, 11:00:08 UTCGlensanda
2018 April 14th, 00:01:32 UTCTanger
2018 April 2nd, 08:00:31 UTCBremanger
2018 March 29th, 15:00:28 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 25th, 23:30:35 UTCGlensanda
2018 March 22nd, 08:00:38 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 18th, 13:00:38 UTCBremanger
2018 February 6th, 06:00:40 UTCGdansk
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:22 UTCKobenhavn
More Of This Ship
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© Moolen
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© Moolen
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 21, 2005 21:15 (12 years ago)
Nice photo Gerolf. I always enjoy photos of the self-unloaders from other parts of the world. I do think the cabin could use a coat of white paint, there's a little too much red on that boat. :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!